A new vitamin E derivative for total eye care

A new vitamin E derivative, sodium dl-α-tocopheryl phosphate (INCI: sodium tocopheryl phosphate), is a water-soluble powder. Thanks to its water-soluble property, sodium tocopheryl phosphate can deeply penetrate the skin compared with other oily tocopherol derivatives and be formulated with water-based cosmetic products.

This story is Premium Content and is only available to registered users. Please log in to view the full text. If you don't already have an account, please register with us completely free of charge.